Faculty & Staff

Administration

David Welling

Head of School

Carley Ellison

Administrator of Curriculum and Instruction

Tina Parrish

Lower Division Principal

Nicholas Groen

Lower Division Vice Principal

Polly Anderson

Lower Division Program Administrator

Jennifer Isaac

K-building Assistant Principal

Dr. Bob Kinder

Upper Division Principal

Martin Hersey

Upper Division Vice Principal

Kathy Kelnhofer

Dean of Students

Directors

Susan Aman

7th-9th Grade Academic Director

Carol Buckner

Counselor/Psychology/Speech

James Buckner

Counselor

Erika Davis

Admissions Director

Verlon Dorminey

Athletic Director and Football Coach

Crystal Dow

Fundraising and Development Coordinator

Ashley Gaines

Academic Director 10-12th grades

Laurel Groff

Health Program Director

Mona Lisa Poulard-Burton

Director of After Care Programs

Mackenzie Mowry

Band Director

Jonathan Murphy

Assistant Athletic Director/Bible Teacher/Head Baseball Coach

Teri Pappas

Student Support Services Director

Staff

Berta Baacke

Upper Division Academic Guidance Administrative Assistant / Records Clerk

Melissa Beck

Upper Division Administrative Assistant

Karen Belk

Software Manager

Pam Bialek

Kindergarten Administrative Assistant

Janice Claxton

Librarian

Gloria Massey

Athletic Assistant

Tina Page

Elementary Administrative Assistant

Jackie Rockefeller

Upper Division Office Receptionist

Joanna Seay

Upper Division Attendance

Jennifer Sweat

Elementary Office Assistant

Pre-Kindergarten Faculty

Natasha Parham

K3 Teacher

Crystal McGehee

K3 Teacher

Vanesha Dowdell

K3 Teacher

Liz Carpenter

K4 Teacher

Kristen Echols

K4 Teacher

Katie Groen

K4 Teacher

Brooke Myers

K4 Teacher

Wendi Prater

K4 Teacher

Angela Sharp

K4 Teacher

Wendy Villa

K4 Teacher

Elementary Faculty (K5-3rd Grade)

Amanda Davis

K5 Teacher

Shelley Praschan

K5 Teacher

Catherine (Katie) Forde

K5 Teacher

Karen Wankel

K5 Teacher

Beth Yerby

K5 Teacher

Emily Foster

1A Teacher

Joyce Hodges

1B Teacher

Donna Anderson

1C Teacher

Katie Hardy

1D Teacher

Melissa Greer

1E Teacher

Kristine Huisman

2A Teacher

Victoria Oliver

2B Teacher

Lauren Ferguson

2C Teacher

Katie Tomlin

2D Teacher

Erin MacLeod

2E Teacher

Marty Ballard

3A Teacher

Chrislyn Durham

3B Teacher

Crystal Robinson

3C Teacher

Rebecca Shane

3D Teacher

Elementary Faculty (4th-6th Grade)

Rebecca Murphree

4A Teacher

Taylor Brown

4B Teacher

Jordyn Schreiber

4C Teacher

Pam Lamb

4D Teacher

Melissa Warren

5A Teacher

Jessica Swinson

5B Teacher

Jessica Wenberg

5C Teacher

Ashley Bielling

5D Teacher

Shari Smith

6A Teacher

Wendy McKinnon

6B Teacher

Ashley Goodman

6C Teacher

Elizabeth Shipton

6D Teacher

Lower Division Enhancements Faculty

Joy Schreck

Kindergarten Music Teacher

Heather McCollum

PE / Enhancements

Meagan Schlabach

Elementary Music & Chorus Teacher

Tammy Tuell

STEM Enhancement Teacher

Karen Akins

Elementary Resource Teacher

James Ivey

Technology

Kirsten Christmas

Elementary IXL/Media

Junior High/High School Faculty

Sakari Alvarez

History / Government / Economics

Hope Belk

Spanish II / Spanish III / Bible

Tiffany Boehnlein

Art

Kristina Boudreau

7th/8th Comp, Admin-Community Service / Elec. Wheel Teacher

Christine Brown

English / Yearbook Teacher

Raymond Bureau

Physical Science / Bible / Sports Journalism

Tim Burgess

Bible Teacher

Megan Burns

English Teacher

Kristen Buttrey

Environmental Science / Life Science

Tolando Cleveland

PE / Elec. Wheel Teacher

Max Cordell

Band Teacher

Leanne Dix

Algebra II / Bible / VLL

Danny English

Admin Maker Space / Digital Design

Renee Gallazzi

Chemistry / Bible

Jessica Gibson

ASL / VLL Teacher

Ginger Harrison

10th - 12th Bible/Career Skills/Study Skills Teacher

Monica Henry

US History / Geography / Honors World History Teacher / Elective Wheel

Lauren Houseman

Science / English

Alaina Ivey

Home Ec Teacher

Jessica Keck

Algebra I / Bible

Amanda Kinder

Pre Alg./Honors Pre-Alg Teacher

Cynthia Lentz

US History / Honors World History Teacher / Holocaust

Dharma Leon

Spanish I/Theatre Teacher

Maylynn Leporacci

Jr. High Chorus / VIP

Reagan Marshall

Geometry / Honors Geometry Teacher

Heather Milford

Biology / Anatomy / Physiology

Jonathan Norman

Bible Teacher

Lauren Sherwood

English Teacher

Leah Smith

PE Teacher

Casey Stephens

Student Support Services Teacher

Ryan Scott

English

Kimberly Shank

Physics / CR Math / PreCal / Bible / VLL

Sarah Vorpahl

7th Math/Bible Teacher

David Wenberg

7th Civics/Bible Teacher

Getachew Wendim

AP Calculus Teacher

Cliff Willis

8th PE/Bible Teacher

open
Scroll to Top